Group websites  
Quick Actions
Search for more  
Site Links

Polylina®

Paclan

NappySacks™

Saved from Landfil™

The Green Rubbish Bag™

About Us Our Brands For Consumers Contact us Our Products Home

Home

About us

Our products

Our brands

For consumers

Contact us

CeDo locations

© Copyright CeDo Ltd |  All rights reserved

Online privacy statement

By accessing or using this web site owned by CeDo Limited you agree to the terms of our Online Privacy Statement below. If you do not agree with these terms please do not access or use this web site.

Collection of Personal Information

When you engage in certain activities on this site, such as completing a form, you may be required to provide certain information about yourself, by filling in and submitting an online form. It is completely optional for you to engage in these activities. If you elect to do so however, CeDo Limited may require that you provide personal information such as your name, address, email address and other personal data.  CeDo Limited collects this information in order to record and support your participation and interest in our products and services. From time to time, and in accordance with standard marketing practice, we may use this information to contact you regarding new products, promotions etc. WE DO NOT SUPPLY YOUR INFORMATION TO ANY OTHER BUSINESS OR ORGANISATION.

We recognise and appreciate the importance of the responsible use of this information.  If you do not want the information you provide to be held beyond the initial request please state clearly at the time of submitting the information to us. We will remove (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998) your personal information after the initial request has been carried out.

Use of Cookies

When you visit cedo.com you can surf the site anonymously.  Our web server automatically logs the IP address of your computer and we also use cookie based Google Analytics to monitor site visits, this information does not identify you personally, nor is this information used in any way other than for standard site statistics monitoring.

Your Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to access and correct your personal information and privacy preferences by writing to us at CeDo Ltd, Halesfield 11, Telford, TF7 4LZ.

You are here > home > online privacy